Sign In
Links
Policies
Contact Us
F.A.Q's
Tutorials
News
0
Home
Membership
Join / Renew Membership
DI Membership Options
First time Horse Registration Form
Horse Registration Renewal
Horse Directory
Results
Tests
DI Tests
Intro Tests
Prelim Tests
Novice Tests
Elem Tests
Medium Tests
Adv Med Tests
Advanced Tests
Young Horse Tests
BD Tests
FEI Tests
Competitions
About
Contacts
The Board
Administration Office
Judges Committee
Child Safeguarding
Rules & Grading
Riders' Representative
Health & Safety
Para Dressage
History
Roll of Honour
Championship Qualification Criteria
Rules & Policies
DI Rule Book
DI Policies
Judges
News
Judges List 2024
How to Become a Judge
Judges Training & Exams
Upgrading
Upgrading - Lists 6-3a
Upgrading - Lists 1 & 2
Judges Committee Policies
Judges Committee
Training
Home Nations
Training Day Times
National Training Dates 2024
Regions
Eastern
Eastern Region Times
Eastern Region Contacts
Eastern Training Event
I
Leinster
Gareth Hughes Master Class 6th October 2024
Leinster Dressage Leagues 2024
Leinster Spring Summer 2024 League Results
Leinster Dressage Membership
Volunteering
Meet The Committee
Contact Us
Leinster Dressage Development Pathway
North Munster
Schedule for Summer 2024
Training
Times for Next Show
Midland & Western
Times for MWR Slieve Bloom Stud 9th August 2024
Wild Atlantic Dressage Festival
Training News
Northern
Committee Contact Details
News
2023 Awards Night
Summer Festival 2024
Times for next show
League Rules
Northern Region Show Rules
Summer League 2024 - Help List
Summer League 2024 - Points
2023/24 - Final Winter League Results
South East
The NutriSience Classic 2024
Meet the Judges
Meet our Sponsors
SER Committee
SER Upcoming Competitions
Times for Next Show
Live Show Results
SER Youth Development
Volunteering
South Munster
Times for next show
Upcoming Show Dates
Regional Training
Results
Youth
Youth National Championships
NEW FOR 2024!!! IRISH DRESSAGE YOUTH ACADEMY
Irish Dressage Youth Academy Training Dates
0
Home
Membership
Join / Renew Membership
DI Membership Options
First time Horse Registration Form
Horse Registration Renewal
Horse Directory
Results
Tests
DI Tests
Intro Tests
Prelim Tests
Novice Tests
Elem Tests
Medium Tests
Adv Med Tests
Advanced Tests
Young Horse Tests
BD Tests
FEI Tests
Competitions
About
Contacts
The Board
Administration Office
Judges Committee
Child Safeguarding
Rules & Grading
Riders' Representative
Health & Safety
Para Dressage
History
Roll of Honour
Championship Qualification Criteria
Rules & Policies
DI Rule Book
DI Policies
Judges
News
Judges List 2024
How to Become a Judge
Judges Training & Exams
Upgrading
Upgrading - Lists 6-3a
Upgrading - Lists 1 & 2
Judges Committee Policies
Judges Committee
Training
Home Nations
Training Day Times
National Training Dates 2024
Regions
Eastern
Eastern Region Times
Eastern Region Contacts
Eastern Training Event
I
Leinster
Gareth Hughes Master Class 6th October 2024
Leinster Dressage Leagues 2024
Leinster Dressage Membership
Volunteering
Meet The Committee
Contact Us
Leinster Dressage Development Pathway
North Munster
Schedule for Summer 2024
Training
Times for Next Show
Midland & Western
Times for MWR Slieve Bloom Stud 9th August 2024
Wild Atlantic Dressage Festival
Training News
Northern
Committee Contact Details
News
Summer Festival 2024
Times for next show
League Rules
Northern Region Show Rules
Summer League 2024 - Help List
Summer League 2024 - Points
2023/24 - Final Winter League Results
South East
The NutriSience Classic 2024
SER Committee
SER Upcoming Competitions
Times for Next Show
Live Show Results
SER Youth Development
Volunteering
South Munster
Times for next show
Upcoming Show Dates
Regional Training
Results
Youth
Youth National Championships
NEW FOR 2024!!! IRISH DRESSAGE YOUTH ACADEMY
Irish Dressage Youth Academy Training Dates
Links
Policies
Contact Us
F.A.Q's
Tutorials
News
Content
Competition Details
Home
Competitions
Ower Equestrian
Ower Equestrian
Competition Date:
Sunday 30th Jun 2024 10:45
Entries closing on:
Tuesday 25th Jun 2024 23:45
Withdrawals until:
Thursday 27th Jun 2024 23:45. (No refunds are possible after this date).
Location:
Ower EC (Ower, Co Galway, Ireland)
Show Secretary/Organiser:
carmel curran
Description:
Judges Vida Tansey and Petra Hewer judging at show in Ower.
Competition Results
Please click/tap a Class Results dropdown to expand or collapse.
Collapse
All
Expand
All
Class 1: Preliminary
Test: DI Preliminary P5A (2021)
Judge: Vida Tansey
Registered Category 3
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
14
Rider
Grainne Murphy
Horse
Rockhill Casey
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
169
Coll
57.5
%
60.36
Notes
Registered Category 2
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
10
Rider
Catherine Gorton
Horse
Castle Dartagnan
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
190
Coll
61
%
67.86
Notes
Registered Category 1
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
3
Rider
Zara Walsh
Horse
Malakai
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
205.5
Coll
65.5
%
73.39
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
2
No.
4
Rider
Adrien Kneale
Horse
Kingsborough Santiago
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
175
Coll
57
%
62.50
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
3
No.
11
Rider
Julie Spring
Horse
Mr Vincent
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
W/D
Unregistered
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
19
Rider
Sarah Keane
Horse
Canal Lough
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
185.5
Coll
59
%
66.25
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
2
No.
16
Rider
Ciara Heanue
Horse
Nire Valley Belle
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
173
Coll
55
%
61.79
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
3
No.
20
Rider
Chloe Hester
Horse
Calagy Termon
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
168
Coll
52
%
60.00
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
4
No.
1
Rider
Siobhan O'Gara
Horse
Stonehavens buddy
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
143
Coll
51.5
%
51.07
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
5
No.
15
Rider
Ciara Heanue
Horse
Villa Rose
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
W/D
Class 2: Novice
Test: DI Novice N21 (2021)
Judge: Vida Tansey
Registered Category 2
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
13
Rider
Cadhla Curran
Horse
HS
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
216.5
Coll
64
%
74.66
Notes
Registered Category 1
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
3
Rider
Zara Walsh
Horse
Malakai
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
198
Coll
63
%
68.28
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
2
No.
18
Rider
Clodagh OToole
Horse
Keadies Kaleigh
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
198
Coll
59
%
68.28
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
3
No.
11
Rider
Julie Spring
Horse
Mr Vincent
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
W/D
Unregistered
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
2
Rider
Jane Moggan
Horse
Sven
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
191.5
Coll
60
%
66.03
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
2
No.
8
Rider
Ella Heraty
Horse
Fusion
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
187
Coll
58.5
%
64.48
Notes
Class 4: Children On Horses
Test: FEI Children on Horses Team Test
Judge: Vida Tansey
Registered Category 2
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
12
Rider
Cadhla Curran
Horse
Dancing Espri
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
234
Coll
27.2
%
66.86
Notes
Class 5: FEI Children On Horses Individual
Test: FEI Children on Horses Individual Test
Judge: Vida Tansey
Registered Category 2
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
12
Rider
Cadhla Curran
Horse
Dancing Espri
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
233
Coll
26
%
62.97
Notes
Class 7: Advanced Medium
Test: DI Advanced Medium AM90 (2021)
Judge: Vida Tansey
Registered Category 2
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
7
Rider
Nessa Toher Shannon
Horse
Furst Fendi
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
228.5
Coll
47.5
%
67.21
Notes
Class 8: advanced Medium
Test: BD Advanced Medium 85 (2009)
Judge: Vida Tansey
Registered Category 2
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
7
Rider
Nessa Toher Shannon
Horse
Furst Fendi
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
205
Coll
7
%
68.33
Notes
Class 9: Preliminary
Test: DI Preliminary P8 (2012)
Judge: Vida Tansey
Registered Category 3
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
14
Rider
Grainne Murphy
Horse
Rockhill Casey
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
161.5
Coll
57
%
62.12
Notes
Registered Category 1
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
4
Rider
Adrien Kneale
Horse
Kingsborough Santiago
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
176
Coll
62
%
67.69
Notes
Unregistered
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
19
Rider
Sarah Keane
Horse
Canal Lough
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
174
Coll
60.5
%
66.92
Notes
Class 10: Trailblazer Intro
Test: DI Introductory Test A (2017)
Judge: Vida Tansey
Unregistered
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
9
Rider
Ella Heraty
Horse
Louis
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
118
Coll
49
%
65.56
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
2
No.
5
Rider
Erin Coffey
Horse
Dayley
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
117.5
Coll
49
%
65.28
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
2
No.
6
Rider
Saoirse Ni Raghallaigh
Horse
Woodfieldtoy Soldier
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
117.5
Coll
49
%
65.28
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
4
No.
17
Rider
Alannah Heanue
Horse
Springlane Firecracker
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
Coll
%
Notes
W/D
Class 13: Novice N27
Test: DI Novice N27 (2012)
Judge: Vida Tansey
Registered Category 2
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
13
Rider
Cadhla Curran
Horse
HS
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
202.5
Coll
63
%
69.83
Notes
Registered Category 1
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
18
Rider
Clodagh OToole
Horse
Keadies Kaleigh
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
189.5
Coll
59
%
65.34
Notes
We use cookies to tailor your web browsing experience. By accepting below and continuing to browse our site, you agree to our privacy policy.
Agree