Sign In
Links
Policies
Contact Us
F.A.Q's
Tutorials
News
0
Home
Membership
Join / Renew Membership
DI Membership Options
First time Horse Registration Form
Horse Registration Renewal
Horse Directory
Results
Tests
DI Tests
Intro Tests
Prelim Tests
Novice Tests
Elem Tests
Medium Tests
Adv Med Tests
Advanced Tests
Young Horse Tests
BD Tests
FEI Tests
Competitions
About
Contacts
The Board
Administration Office
Judges Committee
Child Safeguarding
Rules & Grading
Riders' Representative
Health & Safety
Para Dressage
History
Roll of Honour
Championship Qualification Criteria
Rules & Policies
DI Rule Book
DI Policies
Judges
News
Judges List 2024
How to Become a Judge
Judges Training & Exams
Upgrading
Upgrading - Lists 6-3a
Upgrading - Lists 1 & 2
Judges Committee Policies
Judges Committee
Training
Home Nations
Training Day Times
National Training Dates 2024
Regions
Eastern
Eastern Region Times
Eastern Region Contacts
Eastern Training Event
I
Leinster
Gareth Hughes Master Class 6th October 2024
Leinster Dressage Leagues 2024
Leinster Spring Summer 2024 League Results
Leinster Dressage Membership
Volunteering
Meet The Committee
Contact Us
Leinster Dressage Development Pathway
North Munster
Schedule for Summer 2024
Training
Times for Next Show
Midland & Western
Times for MWR Slieve Bloom Stud 9th August 2024
Wild Atlantic Dressage Festival
Training News
Northern
Committee Contact Details
News
2023 Awards Night
Summer Festival 2024
Times for next show
League Rules
Northern Region Show Rules
Summer League 2024 - Help List
Summer League 2024 - Points
2023/24 - Final Winter League Results
South East
The NutriSience Classic 2024
Meet the Judges
Meet our Sponsors
SER Committee
SER Upcoming Competitions
Times for Next Show
Live Show Results
SER Youth Development
Volunteering
South Munster
Times for next show
Upcoming Show Dates
Regional Training
Results
Youth
Youth National Championships
NEW FOR 2024!!! IRISH DRESSAGE YOUTH ACADEMY
Irish Dressage Youth Academy Training Dates
0
Home
Membership
Join / Renew Membership
DI Membership Options
First time Horse Registration Form
Horse Registration Renewal
Horse Directory
Results
Tests
DI Tests
Intro Tests
Prelim Tests
Novice Tests
Elem Tests
Medium Tests
Adv Med Tests
Advanced Tests
Young Horse Tests
BD Tests
FEI Tests
Competitions
About
Contacts
The Board
Administration Office
Judges Committee
Child Safeguarding
Rules & Grading
Riders' Representative
Health & Safety
Para Dressage
History
Roll of Honour
Championship Qualification Criteria
Rules & Policies
DI Rule Book
DI Policies
Judges
News
Judges List 2024
How to Become a Judge
Judges Training & Exams
Upgrading
Upgrading - Lists 6-3a
Upgrading - Lists 1 & 2
Judges Committee Policies
Judges Committee
Training
Home Nations
Training Day Times
National Training Dates 2024
Regions
Eastern
Eastern Region Times
Eastern Region Contacts
Eastern Training Event
I
Leinster
Gareth Hughes Master Class 6th October 2024
Leinster Dressage Leagues 2024
Leinster Dressage Membership
Volunteering
Meet The Committee
Contact Us
Leinster Dressage Development Pathway
North Munster
Schedule for Summer 2024
Training
Times for Next Show
Midland & Western
Times for MWR Slieve Bloom Stud 9th August 2024
Wild Atlantic Dressage Festival
Training News
Northern
Committee Contact Details
News
Summer Festival 2024
Times for next show
League Rules
Northern Region Show Rules
Summer League 2024 - Help List
Summer League 2024 - Points
2023/24 - Final Winter League Results
South East
The NutriSience Classic 2024
SER Committee
SER Upcoming Competitions
Times for Next Show
Live Show Results
SER Youth Development
Volunteering
South Munster
Times for next show
Upcoming Show Dates
Regional Training
Results
Youth
Youth National Championships
NEW FOR 2024!!! IRISH DRESSAGE YOUTH ACADEMY
Irish Dressage Youth Academy Training Dates
Links
Policies
Contact Us
F.A.Q's
Tutorials
News
Content
Competition Details
Home
Competitions
Drummindoo Stud
Drummindoo Stud
Competition Date:
Sunday 16th Jun 2024 10:30
Entries closing on:
Tuesday 11th Jun 2024 23:45
Withdrawals until:
Thursday 13th Jun 2024 23:45. (No refunds are possible after this date).
Location:
Drumindoo Stud (Knockranny, Westport, F28 PC44)
Show Secretary/Organiser:
Simone Hession
Competition Results
Please click/tap a Class Results dropdown to expand or collapse.
Collapse
All
Expand
All
Class 0: DI Intro A
Test: DI Introductory Test A (2017)
Judge: Danielle Carey
Unregistered
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
11
Rider
Siobhan O'Gara
Horse
Stonehavens buddy
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
124.5
Coll
49.0
%
69.17
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
15
Rider
Alannah Heanue
Horse
Springlane Firecracker
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
124.5
Coll
49.0
%
69.17
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
3
No.
8
Rider
Katherine O Malley
Horse
Clew Bay Bob
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
122.0
Coll
48.5
%
67.78
Notes
Class 3: Preliminary DI P4
Test: FEI Children on horses Individual
Judge: Danielle Carey
Registered Category 2
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
6
Rider
Sinead Heffernan
Horse
Ballyj Casper
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
172.0
Coll
56.0
%
68.80
Notes
Registered Category 1
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
17
Rider
Sinead Timlin
Horse
SlieveRue Ashling
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
177.5
Coll
57
%
71.00
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
2
No.
9
Rider
Ellen O'Hara
Horse
Miss Pollypockets
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
166.0
Coll
54.0
%
66.40
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
3
No.
10
Rider
Catherine Meenaghan
Horse
Luca Sky Walker
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
165.5
Coll
53
%
66.20
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
4
No.
25
Rider
Nina Hartwell
Horse
Greyfort Lad
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
150.5
Coll
50
%
60.20
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
5
No.
5
Rider
Julie Spring
Horse
Mr Vincent
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
WD
Coll
%
0.00
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
6
No.
4
Rider
Julie Spring
Horse
The Green Grocer
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
RET
Coll
%
0.00
Notes
Unregistered
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
24
Rider
Roisin o Doherty
Horse
Clew Bay Queenie
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
168.0
Coll
54
%
67.20
Notes
Class 4: Preliminary DI P15
Test: DI Preliminary P15 (2012)
Judge: Danielle Carey
Registered Category 1
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
17
Rider
Sinead Timlin
Horse
SlieveRue Ashling
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
192.5
Coll
64
%
68.75
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
2
No.
16
Rider
Clodagh OToole
Horse
Keadies Kaleigh
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
182.5
Coll
57.5
%
65.18
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
3
No.
20
Rider
Ailise Foy
Horse
Clew Bay Elegant Eve
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
181.0
Coll
59
%
64.64
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
4
No.
10
Rider
Catherine Meenaghan
Horse
Luca Sky Walker
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
172.5
Coll
57
%
61.61
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
5
No.
13
Rider
Sue Zajac
Horse
Candu Diamond
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
WD
Coll
%
0.00
Notes
Unregistered
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
14
Rider
Sienna Keane
Horse
Woodstown Fudge
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
167.5
Coll
55.5
%
59.82
Notes
Class 5: Novice DI N23
Test: DI Novice N23 (2012)
Judge: Danielle Carey
Registered Category 2
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
6
Rider
Sinead Heffernan
Horse
Ballyj Casper
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
WD
Coll
%
0.00
Notes
Registered Category 1
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
21
Rider
Ailise Foy
Horse
Clew Bay Genesis
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
200.5
Coll
59
%
64.68
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
2
No.
9
Rider
Ellen O'Hara
Horse
Miss Pollypockets
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
196
Coll
58.5
%
63.23
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
3
No.
16
Rider
Clodagh OToole
Horse
Keadies Kaleigh
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
195.5
Coll
56.5
%
63.06
Notes
Class 6: Novice DI N26
Test: DI Novice N26 (2012)
Judge: Danielle Carey
Registered Category 1
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
5
Rider
Julie Spring
Horse
Mr Vincent
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
WD
Coll
%
0.00
Notes
Unregistered
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
24
Rider
Roisin o Doherty
Horse
Clew Bay Queenie
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
186
Coll
59
%
64.14
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
2
No.
1
Rider
Antje Keller
Horse
Mountain View Casanova
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
168.0
Coll
52.5
%
57.93
Notes
Class 7: Elementary DI E46
Test: DI Elementary E46 (2013)
Judge: Danielle Carey
Registered Category 2
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
2
Rider
Sadhbh O’Toole
Horse
Next Diamond
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
188.5
Coll
67.5
%
72.50
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
2
No.
19
Rider
Petra Hewer
Horse
MCLC Miss Moneypenny
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
158
Coll
56.5
%
60.77
Notes
Registered Category 1
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
22
Rider
Ailise Foy
Horse
Annaharvey Delheim
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
146.5
Coll
54.5
%
56.35
Notes
Class 8: Elementary DI E50
Test: DI Elementary E50 (2013)
Judge: Danielle Carey
Registered Category 2
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
2
Rider
Sadhbh O’Toole
Horse
Next Diamond
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
222.5
Coll
71
%
76.72
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
2
No.
19
Rider
Petra Hewer
Horse
MCLC Miss Moneypenny
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
170.5
Coll
56.5
%
58.79
Notes
Class 9: Medium DI M62
Test: DI Medium M62 (2015)
Judge: Danielle Carey
Registered Category 2
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
12
Rider
Leah Treacy
Horse
HARTPURY SKY IS THE LIMIT
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
193
Coll
58.0
%
62.26
Notes
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
2
No.
23
Rider
Sinead Donnellan
Horse
INDY VHS
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
WD
Coll
%
0.00
Notes
Class 10: Medium DI M72
Test: DI Medium M72 (2015)
Judge: Danielle Carey
Registered Category 2
Place
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
1
No.
23
Rider
Sinead Donnellan
Horse
INDY VHS
Score
Coll
%
Notes
Score
WD
Coll
%
0.00
Notes
We use cookies to tailor your web browsing experience. By accepting below and continuing to browse our site, you agree to our privacy policy.
Agree